PHEONIX UK BUILDING & PROPERTY MAINTENANCE LTD

Address

PHEONIX UK BUILDING & PROPERTY MAINTENANCE LTD
RIVERSIDE HOUSE BRYMAU THREE ESTATE
RIVER LANE
SALTNEY
CHESHIRE
CH4 8RQ
(91 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06872614
Incorporation Date:
7 Apr 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£3,000.00 on 22 Jun 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
27 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Apr 2016
Filed on:
22 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £11,344 £2,141 £3,367
Debtors: £7,000 £8,005 £11,813
Creditors due within one year: £52,000 £49,723 £36,721
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £40,844 £20,923 -£16,541
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £28,085
Total Assets less Liabilities: £55,551 £31,923 -£37,619
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £55,551 £31,923 -£37,619
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Neil Adams
7 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Nigel Hall
7 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PHEONIX UK BUILDING & PROPERTY MANINTENANCE LTD
Changed 4 Jun 2009

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 05/06/2009 FROM
YEW TREE HOUSE THE WOODLANDS
CHILDER THORNTON
CHESHIRE
CH66 5PG
Changed 5 Jun 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.pheonixukbuildingandpropertymaintenance.co.uk
www.pubnpm.co.uk
www.pheonixukbuildingnpropertymaintenance.co.uk
www.pheonixukbuildingpropertymaintenance.co.uk
www.pubnpm.com
www.pheonixukbuildingandpropertymaintenance.com
www.pheonixukbuildingnpropertymaintenance.com

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
18 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 27 Mar 2017 11
30 Apr 2015 31 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 30 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 16 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2012 28 Jan 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years