PHF REALISATIONS LIMITED



Last updated 10 August 2020
Legal registered address
DELOITTE LLP FOUR BRINDLEYPLACE BIRMINGHAM B1 2HZ

Company number
06020013
Company status
In Administration/Administrative Receiver
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
6 December 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 1 April 2017

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 December 2017

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 20 December 2018



Nature of business (SIC)

64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PERFECT HOME FINANCE LTD25 July 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/07/2014 July 2020NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO DISSOLUTION:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

10/02/2010 February 2020NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

21/01/2021 January 2020NOTICE OF ORDER REMOVING ADMINISTRATOR FROM OFFICE:LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00009630

View Document

09/01/209 January 2020NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF REPLACEMENT OR ADDITIONAL ADMINISTRATOR:LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00009630,00009430,00009631

View Document

15/08/1915 August 2019NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company