PHI REALISATIONS LIMITED

Dissolved on 8 Oct 2010

Address

PHI REALISATIONS LIMITED
C/O BDO STOY HAYWARD LLP
4 ATLANTIC QUAY
70 YORK STREET, GLASGOW
G2 8JX
(563 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Painting and glazing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC079808
Incorporation Date:
18 Aug 1982
Dissolution Date:
8 Oct 2010
Dissolved after 28 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2005
Filed on:
1 Aug 2006
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Feb 2007
Filed on:
8 Mar 2007
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Mar 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 114 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
ASSIGNATION IN SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 20 Sep 2000
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 5 Mar 1993
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 16 Feb 1987
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 28 Jul 1983
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Jun 1983

Previous Company Names

PENICUIK HOME IMPROVEMENTS LIMITED
Changed 6 Aug 2007
PENICUIK ALUMINIUM PRODUCTS LIMITED
Changed 9 Jun 2005

Previous Addresses

C/O BDO STOY HAYWARD LLP
168 WEST GEORGE STREET
GLASGOW
G2 2PT
Changed 14 Nov 2007

EASTFIELD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
PENICUIK
MIDLOTHIAN
EH26 8HA
Changed 9 Jul 2007

19 AINSLIE PLACE
EDINBURGH
EH3 6AU
Changed 12 Apr 2001

EASTFIELD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
PENICUIK
EH26 8HB
Changed 30 Oct 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.phirealisations.co.uk
www.phirealisations.com
www.phirealisations.org
www.phirealisations.active
www.phirealisations.org.uk
www.phirealisations.net
www.phirealisations.construction

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2005 1 Aug 2006 17
31 Mar 2004 27 May 2005 14
31 Mar 2003 12 Aug 2004 17
31 Mar 2002 21 Oct 2003 19
31 Mar 2001 6 Sep 2001 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 05

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
114 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 18 times in the last few years