PHI@FALMOUTH LIMITED

Dissolved on 13 Jan 2012

Address

PHI@FALMOUTH LIMITED
BAKER TILLY RESTRUCTURING AND RECOVERY LLP
HARTWELL HOUSE 55-61 VICTORIA STREET
BRISTOL
BS1 6AD
(108 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of electronic components

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03158880
Incorporation Date:
14 Feb 1996
Dissolution Date:
13 Jan 2012
Dissolved after 15 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£25,000.00 on 13 Jan 2010
For period ending:
31 Mar 2009
Filed on:
11 Jan 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2009
Filed on:
13 Jan 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 19 Nov 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 70 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rodney Hallett
12 Sep 1997 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Eric West
12 Sep 1997 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Peter Woodward
22 Aug 1997 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
22 Aug 1997 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Feb 2010
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 23 Feb 2010
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Jun 2006
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD
FIXED CHARGE ON PURCHASED DEBTS WHICH FAIL TO VEST - OUTSTANDING on 16 Jan 2002
HSBC INVOICE FINNACE (UK) LTD
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Jan 2002
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LIMITED
FIXED CHARGE ON PURCHASED DEBTS WHICH FAIL TO VEST - OUTSTANDING on 21 Nov 2001
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LIMITED
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Nov 2001

Previous Company Names

PHI NEXUS LIMITED
Changed 12 Oct 2004
THE BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT AND EXPORT COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 26 Jun 1998

Previous Addresses

1 MARCO POLO HOUSE
COOK WAY, BINDON ROAD
TAUNTON
SOMERSET
TA2 6BJ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 19 Oct 2010

NORTHFIELD LANE
OVER STRATTON
SOUTH PETHERTON
SOMERSET
TA13 5LJ
Changed 11 Nov 2009

137 NORTH STREET
MARTOCK
SOMERSET. TA12 6EJ.
Changed 3 Sep 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.phiatfalmouth.co.uk
www.phifalmouth.co.uk
www.phiatfalmouth.com
www.phifalmouth.com
www.phiatfalmouth.productions
www.phifalmouth.productions
www.phifalmouth.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2009 11 Jan 2010 10
31 Mar 2008 8 Oct 2008 7
31 Mar 2007 17 Dec 2007 9
31 Mar 2006 8 Nov 2006 8
31 Mar 2005 3 Nov 2005 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
70 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years