PHILIPPINE ISLAND CONNECTIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
BOUNDARY HOUSE SUITE 310 BOSTON ROAD HANWELL LONDON W7 2QE

Company number
04433028
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
8 May 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2010

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 May 2010



Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STARMERE LIMITED7 August 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/05/1117 May 2011 FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

01/02/111 February 2011 FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

21/01/1121 January 2011 APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

31/07/1031 July 2010 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/07/10

View Document

17/05/1017 May 2010 Annual return made up to 8 May 2010 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company