PHILIPS TRUSTEE COMPANY LIMITED

Address

PHILIPS TRUSTEE COMPANY LIMITED
PHILIPS CENTRE
GUILDFORD BUSINESS PARK
GUILDFORD
SURREY
GU2 8XH
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06873059
Incorporation Date:
8 Apr 2009 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 16 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
15 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Apr 2015
Filed on:
16 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

Martin Armstrong
19 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
19 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Hayden Vivash
1 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

STEVTON (NO.442) LIMITED
Changed 4 Jun 2009

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 27/05/2009 FROM
THE BILLINGS
GUILDFORD
SURREY
GU1 4YD
Changed 27 May 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.philipstrusteecompany.co.uk
www.philipstrusteecompany.com
www.philipstrustee.company
www.philipstrusteecompany.net
www.philipstrusteecompany.office
www.philipstrusteecompany.and
www.philipstrusteecompany.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 15 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 5 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 11 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 21 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 6 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years