PHILLIPS BUILD (UK) LTD

Company number 04900720



Last updated 23 October 2019
Registered office address
72 WESTERN ROAD TRING ENGLAND HP23 4BB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
16 September 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 September 2019

Next statement due by 30 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
C & S PHILLIPS BUILDING CONTRACTORS LIMITED21 September 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/09/1930 September 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/09/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
04/10/184 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/09/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/09/1830 September 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-09-30)
Current assets
£27.53k
Fixed assets
£17.47k
Current creditors
£62.74k
Shareholders funds
£31.23k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company