PHILLIPS SITE SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 06617098



Last updated 1 March 2019
Registered office address
C/O GREENFIELD RECOVERY LIMITED TRINITY HOUSE BIRMINGHAM B1 1QH
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
11 June 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2016

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement due by 25 June 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
P/A ERECTION AND WELDING SITE SERVICES LIMITED15 June 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/06/1430 June 2014Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2014View PDF
18/06/1418 June 2014Annual return made up to 11 June 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
07/08/137 August 2013Annual return made up to 11 June 2013 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2014-06-30)
Current assets
£100.51k
Current creditors
£67.93k
Shareholders funds
£46.89k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company