PHILMOR RAIL SERVICES LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Sep 2016)

Address

PHILMOR RAIL SERVICES LIMITED
GRIFFINS
TAVISTOCK HOUSE SOUTH
LONDON
WC1H 9LG
(1,387 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Manufacture of railway locomotives & stock

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Sep 2016)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Sep 2016)
Company Registration No.:
06476360
Incorporation Date:
17 Jan 2008
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
For period ending:
31 Oct 2008
Filed on:
8 Jan 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Jan 2009
Filed on:
9 Feb 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 18 available


Previous Company Names

GOS RAIL SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 8 Jul 2008

Previous Addresses

NYTH CLYD FFRWD ROAD
ABERSYCHAN
TORFAEN
NP4 8PF
Changed 1 Dec 2011

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 18/08/2009 FROM
HERITAGE COURT ROAD
GILCHRIST THOMAS INDUSTRIAL
ESTATE, BLAENAVON
TORFAEN
NP4 9RL
Changed 18 Aug 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.philmorrailservices.co.uk
www.philmorrailservices.com
www.philmorrailservices.repair
www.philmorrailservices.net
www.philmorrailservices.org.uk
www.philmorrailservices.org
www.philmorrailservices.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2008 8 Jan 2009 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
18 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years