PHILPOT FOODS LIMITED



Last updated 19 December 2016
Legal registered address
55 CROWN STREET BRENTWOOD ESSEX CM14 4BD

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2016
Cash in bank
£4
Current assets
£4
Current creditors
£121.91k
Shareholders funds
£-9.69m
View full financial accounts

Company number
00594464
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
28 November 1957
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2016

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2018

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 October 2016

Next statement due by 28 October 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PHILPOT EXPORT LIMITED21 August 1997
PHILPOT FOODS LIMITED17 July 2013
V.R.C. GEOSS LTD25 July 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/10/1620 October 2016CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/10/16, WITH UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1630 September 2016Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2016

View Accounts

20/10/1520 October 2015Annual return made up to 14 October 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/09/1530 September 2015Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2015

View Accounts

03/11/143 November 2014Annual return made up to 14 October 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company