PHM UNIVERSAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
109 SWAN STREET SILEBY LEICESTERSHIRE LE12 7NN

Company number
03067091
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
12 June 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 June 2019

Next statement due by 26 June 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

33140 - Repair of electrical equipment

52103 - Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities

82920 - Packaging activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WISDEN & FRANKLIN LIMITED1 July 2014
SEABOURNE SUPPLY CHAIN & SOLUTIONS LIMITED29 April 2019
UNIVERSAL SUPPLY CHAIN & SOLUTIONS LIMITED16 July 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/09/2127 September 2021 Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2021-07-21

View Document

02/09/192 September 2019 NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER UNDER SECTION 178 OF THE INSOLVENCY ACT 1986/NDISCA:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

06/08/196 August 2019 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 06/08/2019 FROM SOUTH PORTWAY CLOSE ROUND SPINNEY NORTHAMPTON NORTHAMPTONSHIRE NN3 8RH ENGLAND

View Document

05/08/195 August 2019 NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

05/08/195 August 2019 NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/LIQ02SOAD:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company