PHOEBUS SOFTWARE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Lansdowne Gate 65 New Road Solihull West Midlands England B91 3DL

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2017
Cash in bank
£2.35m
Current assets
£3.60m
Fixed assets
£902.23k
Current creditors
£1.60m
Shareholders funds
£2.90m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02441885
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
10 November 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 April 2022

Next statement due by 14 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RAPID 9262 LIMITED11 January 1990
BERKELEY SOFTWARE LIMITED16 January 1991

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/05/223 May 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-04-30 with updates

View Document

16/02/2216 February 2022 Change of details for Phoebus Holdings Limited as a person with significant control on 2022-02-16

View Document

01/10/211 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

13/05/2013 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/04/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company