PHOENIX BOX LIMITED



Legal registered address
186 TORRINGTON AVENUE COVENTRY ENGLAND CV4 9AJ

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2016
Cash in bank
£2.89k
Current assets
£482.90k
Current creditors
£24.99k
Shareholders funds
£457.91k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02973866
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
6 October 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2016

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 December 2016

Next statement due by 23 December 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PHOENIX INDUSTRIAL PACKAGING LIMITED11 December 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/1631 December 2016 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2016

View Accounts

22/12/1622 December 2016 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PAUL MUSTARD

View Document

21/12/1621 December 2016 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/12/16, WITH UPDATES

View Document

23/11/1623 November 2016 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PAUL CARTERS

View Document

03/10/163 October 2016 CURREXT FROM 31/10/2016 TO 31/12/2016

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following PHOENIX BOX LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company