PHOENIX DISPENSED DRINKS LIMITED

Address

PHOENIX DISPENSED DRINKS LIMITED
UNIT 1 CRESCENT INDUSTRIAL PARK
PEAR TREE LANE
DUDLEY
WEST MIDLANDS
DY2 0QQ
Classification: Wholesale of fruit and vegetable juices, mineral water and soft drinks

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03999471
Incorporation Date:
23 May 2000 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 7 Jul 2014
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
28 Aug 2014

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 May 2014
Filed on:
7 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 May 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2014 30 Apr 2013
Cash at bank: £549,611 £490,320
Debtors: £648,852 £530,057
Creditors due within one year: £640,984 £607,565
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £712,694 £596,799
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £5,130 £15,040
Total Assets less Liabilities: £1,102,649 £933,816
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,102,649 £933,816
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 43 available


Directors and Secretaries

Adrian Turton
23 May 2000 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Feb 2004

Previous Company Names

BEN SHAW'S (PHOENIX) LIMITED
Changed 16 Jan 2006

Previous Addresses

LION HOUSE
72 CHAPEL STREET
DUDLEY
WEST MIDLANDS DY2 9PN
Changed 18 Mar 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.phoenixdispenseddrinks.co.uk
www.phoenixdispenseddrinks.com
www.phoenixdispenseddrinks.org.uk
www.phoenixdispenseddrinks.motorcycles
www.phoenixdispenseddrinks.org
www.phoenixdispenseddrinks.and
www.phoenixdispenseddrinks.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
16 Nov 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 28 Aug 2014 4
30 Apr 2013 11 Sep 2013 5
30 Apr 2012 22 Oct 2012 6
30 Apr 2011 3 Jan 2012 9
30 Apr 2010 4 Jan 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
43 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code