PHOENIX FIXINGS LIMITED

Address

PHOENIX FIXINGS LIMITED
21 PARK ROAD
BINGLEY
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD16 4BQ
Classification:

Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02046921
Incorporation Date:
15 Aug 1986 (31 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£5,300.00 on 7 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
3 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Nov 2015
Filed on:
30 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 94 available


Directors and Secretaries

Heather Hurst
23 Dec 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
before 3 Jan 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Company Secretary
James Hurst
23 Dec 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
before 3 Jan 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MIDLAND BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Nov 1996
MIDLAND BANK PLC
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 18 May 1995

Previous Company Names

THINKLINE LIMITED
Changed 21 Nov 1997

Previous Addresses

DALEGARTH
VILLA ROAD
BINGLEY
WEST YORKSHIRE BD16 4EU
Changed 1 Dec 1989

47 BRUNSWICK PLACE
LONDON
N1 6EE
Changed 21 Oct 1986


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 3 Feb 2017 6
31 Aug 2015 21 Jan 2016 5
31 Aug 2014 1 Dec 2014 4
31 Aug 2013 26 Nov 2013 3
31 Aug 2012 11 Dec 2012 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
94 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years