PHOENIX FLUID HANDLING LIMITED



Legal registered address
125 COLMORE ROW BIRMINGHAM B3 3SD

Company number
03932750
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
24 February 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2010

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2012

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 February 2011

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 23 March 2012



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INTERCEDE 1553 LIMITED10 April 2000
INTERCEDE 1553 LIMITED10 April 2000
PHOENIX FLUID HANDLING HOLDING COMPANY LIMITED10 April 2000
PHOENIX FLUID HANDLING HOLDING COMPANY LIMITED10 April 2000
PHOENIX FLUID HANDLING HOLDING LIMITED17 August 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/06/127 June 2012 RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A MEMBERS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UP

View Document

21/12/1121 December 2011 DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

21/12/1121 December 2011 NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY):LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00006775

View Document

21/12/1121 December 2011 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 21/12/2011 FROM MOODY LANE PYEWIPE GRIMSBY NE LINCOLNSHIRE DN31 2SY

View Document

21/12/1121 December 2011 SPECIAL RESOLUTION TO WIND UP:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following PHOENIX FLUID HANDLING LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company