PHOENIX GAS SERVICES LIMITED

Address

PHOENIX GAS SERVICES LIMITED
UNIT 2 CENTURY ROAD
HIGH CARR BUSINESS PARK
NEWCASTLE
STAFFS
ST5 7UG
Phone: 01782 562 227
Phone: 01782 564 448
Web:
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03830355
Incorporation Date:
24 Aug 1999 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£65.00 on 2 Sep 2014
For period ending:
30 Nov 2013
Filed on:
19 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Aug 2014
Filed on:
2 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 63 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christine Grocott
5 Oct 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
5 Oct 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Nigel Jackson
8 Jul 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Steven Parker
30 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 1 May 2009
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEED OF CHARGE OVER CREDIT BALANCES - OUTSTANDING on 16 Jun 2007

Previous Company Names

GRINDCO 263 LIMITED
Changed 4 Oct 1999

Previous Addresses

UNIT 6 MAPLEHURST CLOSE
HOT LANE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
STOKE ON TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST6 2EJ
Changed 28 Apr 2010

72 SUN STREET SHELTON
STOKE ON TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE ST1 4JW
Changed 23 Sep 2004

44 NORBURY AVENUE
STOKE ON TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE ST2 7BJ
Changed 10 Apr 2002

GLEBE COURT
STOKE ON TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE ST4 1ET
Changed 20 Oct 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.phoenixgasservices.com
www.phoenixgasservices.org
www.phoenixgas.services
www.phoenixgasservic.es
www.phoenixgasservices.services
www.phoenixgasservices.org.uk
www.phoenixgasservices.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2013 19 Jun 2014 7
30 Nov 2012 20 Jun 2013 7
30 Nov 2011 24 Jul 2012 8
31 May 2010 15 Dec 2010 7
31 May 2009 12 Dec 2009 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
63 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years