PHOENIX HOUSE (RYHILL) LIMITED

Address

PHOENIX HOUSE (RYHILL) LIMITED
81A STANLEY ROAD
WAKEFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF1 4LH
(89 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other human health activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03497610
Incorporation Date:
22 Jan 1998 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£1,200.00 on 23 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Jan 2017
Filed on:
28 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Jan 2016
Filed on:
25 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2015 31 Jan 2014 31 Jan 2013
Cash at bank: £71,383 £116,698 £3,329
Debtors: £316
Creditors due within one year: £126,247 £138,238 £126,737
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£54,864 -£21,540 -£123,092
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £21,038 £23,815 -£77,674
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 60 available


Directors and Secretaries

Trevor Foster
9 Mar 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Barbara Foster
9 Mar 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ABBEY NATIONAL PLC
LEGAL AND GENERAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Jun 2006
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Nov 2003

Previous Company Names

PHOENIX HOMES (RYHILL) LIMITED
Changed 10 May 2010
WOODLANDS RESIDENTIAL HOMES LIMITED
Changed 29 Jan 2010

Previous Addresses

1 KINGSWAY, HOVE, EAST SUSSEX BN3 4QD
Changed 12 Mar 1998


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
26 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2017 28 Sep 2017 8
31 Jan 2016 31 Oct 2016 9
31 Jan 2015 30 Oct 2015 9
31 Jan 2014 29 Oct 2014 9
31 Jan 2013 30 Oct 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
60 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years