PHOENIX IT SERVICES LIMITED



Last updated 10 August 2020
Legal registered address
LINDRED HOUSE 20 LINDRED ROAD BRIERFIELD NELSON ENGLAND BB9 5SR

Company number
04819193
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
3 July 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 June 2020

Next statement due by 7 July 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
9K LIMITED24 October 2019
04819193 LIMITED4 November 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/07/2031 July 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

07/11/197 November 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 07/11/2019 FROM DAISY HOUSE LINDRED ROAD BUSINESS PARK NELSON LANCASHIRE BB9 5SR

View Document

07/11/197 November 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/06/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

06/11/196 November 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR LIAM MATTHEW DUNCALF

View Document

06/11/196 November 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR GLEN NORMAN WILLIAMS

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company