PHOENIX MARKETING PRODUCTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
115 Byrkley Street Burton On Trent Staffordshire DE14 2EG

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Current assets
£107.87k
Fixed assets
£639
Current creditors
£63.56k
Shareholders funds
£45.73k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02364736
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
22 March 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 July 2022

Next statement due by 31 July 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SKILLVIEW LIMITED1 June 1989

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/02/224 February 2022 Appointment of Mr Russell Batchelor as a director on 2022-02-02

View Document

04/02/224 February 2022 Notification of Rbee Marketing Ltd as a person with significant control on 2022-02-02

View Document

04/02/224 February 2022 Cessation of Douglas Forbes Petrie as a person with significant control on 2022-02-02

View Document

04/02/224 February 2022 Termination of appointment of Douglas Forbes Petrie as a director on 2022-02-02

View Document

04/02/224 February 2022 Termination of appointment of Christine Mary Petrie as a director on 2022-02-02

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company