PHOENIX ME LIMITED



Legal registered address
1st Floor 25 Camperdown Street London E1 8DZ

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2020
Cash in bank
£20.52k
Current assets
£67.41k
Fixed assets
£1.12k
Current creditors
£42.52k
Shareholders funds
£24.39k
View full financial accounts

Company number
00255476
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
2 April 1931
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 October 2020

Next statement due by 23 October 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43210 - Electrical installation

43290 - Other construction installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PHOENIX ELECTRICAL COMPANY LIMITED24 June 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/06/2128 June 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-09-30

View Document

30/09/2030 September 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2020

View Accounts

09/10/199 October 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/10/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1930 September 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2019

View Accounts

09/10/189 October 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/10/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following PHOENIX ME LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company