PHOENIX SCIENTIFIC INDUSTRIES LIMITED



Legal registered address
15 Apex Business Park Hailsham East Sussex BN27 3JU
Company received £32,900 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2021
Cash in bank
£779.38k
Current assets
£2.21m
Fixed assets
£208.94k
Current creditors
£1.12m
Shareholders funds
£739.55k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02105440
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
3 March 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 March 2022

Next statement due by 26 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RENTAHEAD LIMITED3 April 1987

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/05/225 May 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

07/04/227 April 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-03-12 with no updates

View Document

31/12/2131 December 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2021

View Accounts

30/10/2130 October 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company