PHOENIX STEELS (BIRMINGHAM) CO. LIMITED

Address

PHOENIX STEELS (BIRMINGHAM) CO. LIMITED
SPEEDWELL ROAD
HAY MILLS
BIRMINGHAM
B25 8EL
Phone: 0121 707 0165
Fax: 0121 766 7767
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03385715
Incorporation Date:
12 Jun 1997 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100.00 on 2 Aug 2015
For period ending:
30 Jun 2015
Filed on:
30 Apr 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Jun 2015
Filed on:
2 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014 30 Jun 2013
Cash at bank: £290,188 £220,034 £57,649
Debtors: £140,585 £298,461 £311,013
Creditors due within one year: £268,207 £444,630 £244,514
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £314,766 £282,065 £346,898
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £21,991 £28,000
Total Assets less Liabilities: £711,239 £680,308 £737,255
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £711,239 £680,308 £737,255
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 58 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Broadhurst
3 Dec 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Rebecca Foyle
20 Sep 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

ELYSIAN CORPORATION LIMITED
Changed 10 Dec 1997

Previous Addresses

17 CITY BUSINESS CENTRE
LOWER ROAD
LONDON
SE16 1AA
Changed 11 Dec 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.phoenixsteelsco.co.uk
www.phoenixsteelsco.com
www.phoenixsteelsco.org
www.phoenixsteelsco.net
www.phoenixsteels.net
www.phoenixsteelsco.equipment
www.phoenixsteels.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2015 30 Apr 2016 10
30 Jun 2014 21 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 30 May 2014 11
30 Jun 2012 31 Mar 2013 9
30 Jun 2011 30 Mar 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
58 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 26 times in the last few years