PHOENIX TAX COMPLIANCE LIMITED

Address

PHOENIX TAX COMPLIANCE LIMITED
GROUND FLOOR OFFICE
23 HIGH STREET
YATTON
NORTH SOMERSET
BS49 4JD
(108 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Tax consultancy

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08168912
Incorporation Date:
6 Aug 2012 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£100.00 on 19 Aug 2015
For period ending:
31 Aug 2015
Filed on:
31 May 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Aug 2015
Filed on:
19 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2013
Cash at bank: £175
Debtors: £3,425
Creditors due within one year: £67,645
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£64,045
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£26,108
Full details in: 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 9 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicholas Williams
6 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WILLIAMS TAX COMPLIANCE LIMITED
Changed 24 Feb 2014

Previous Addresses

16 DERHAM PARK
YATTON
NORTH SOMERSET
BS49 4DZ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 15 Apr 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.phoenixtaxcompliance.co.uk
www.phoenixtaxcompliance.com
www.phoenixtaxcompliance.tax
www.phoenixcompliance.tax
www.phoenixtaxcompliance.org
www.phoenixtaxcompliance.org.uk
www.phoenixtaxcompliance.consulting

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2015 31 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 10 Jun 2015 10
31 Aug 2013 6 May 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
9 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years