PHOENIX TRANSWORLD LIMITED



Legal registered address
Viaduct Works Canon Street Leicester LE4 6GH

Company number
04043419
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
31 July 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 July 2021

Next statement due by 14 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FLATBUILD LIMITED7 August 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/08/212 August 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-31 with no updates

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

10/08/2010 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

01/08/191 August 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

07/01/197 January 2019 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 040434190009

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following PHOENIX TRANSWORLD LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company