PHOENIX UK CONTRACTS LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 16 Dec 2017)

Address

PHOENIX UK CONTRACTS LIMITED
10-12 NEW COLLEGE PARADE
FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
NW3 5EP
(227 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 3726 9238
Web:
Classification:

Painting

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 16 Dec 2017)
Company Registration No.:
08510598
Incorporation Date:
30 Apr 2013
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 31 May 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
23 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
31 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 16 Dec 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £14,640 £10,064 £37
Debtors: £15,869 £122,941 £34,896
Creditors due within one year: £43,976 £119,151 £35,648
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £4,386 £16,204 £8,635
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £1,335 £3,337 £5,339
Total Assets less Liabilities: £5,611 £16,707 £8,416
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £5,611 £16,707 £8,416
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Notices published in the Gazette

30 Nov 2017

PHOENIX UK CONTRACTS LIMITED (Company Number 08510598) Registered office: 10-12 New College Parade, Finchley Road, London NW3 5EP Principal trading address: Moorgate House, 5-8 Dysart Street, London EC2A 2BX Notice is hereby given that the following resolutions were passed on Thursday 23rd November 2017, as a special resolution and an ordinary resolution respectively: Special Resolution: “That the Company be wound up voluntarily” Ordinary Resolution: “That Kian Seng Tan of K S Tan & Co., 10-12 New College Parade, Finchley Road, London NW3 5EP be appointed Liquidator for the purpose of the winding-up.” Contact details: Office Holder Details: Kian Seng Tan, IP No: 8032LiquidatorK S Tan & Co, 10-12 New College Parade, Finchley Road, London NW3 5EP Email: mail@kstan.co.uk Tel: 020 7586 1280 P P Furlong, Director

30 Nov 2017

Name of Company: PHOENIX UK CONTRACTS LIMITED Company Number: 08510598 Nature of Business: Installation of fire protection Type of Liquidation: Creditors Registered office: 10-12 New College Parade, Finchley Road, London NW3 5EP Principal trading address: Moorgate House, 5-8 Dysart Street, London EC2A 2BX Liquidator's name and address: Kian Seng Tan K S Tan & Co, 10-12 New College Parade, Finchley Road, London NW3 5EP. Tel: 020 7586 1280 Email: mail@kstan.co.uk Office Holder Number: 8032. Date of Appointment: 23 November 2017 By whom Appointed: Members and Creditors

Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Furlong
31 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PHOENIX FIRE STOPPING LIMITED
Changed 4 Nov 2014

Previous Addresses

140 TABERNACLE STREET
LONDON
EC2A 4SD
Changed 24 Nov 2017

MOORGATE HOUSE 5 - 8 DYSART STREET
LONDON
EC2A 2BX
ENGLAND
Changed 30 Jun 2015

201 QUEENSWAY
WEST WICKHAM
BR4 9DX
Changed 3 Nov 2014


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 23 May 2017 13
30 Apr 2015 30 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 13 Dec 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years