PHOENIX WINDOWS (DEREHAM) LTD

Company number 04898524



Last updated 1 March 2019
Registered office address
GRANT THORNTON UK LLP 30 FINSBURY SQUARE LONDON EC2P 2YU
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
15 September 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2009

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2010

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 15 September 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PHEONIX WINDOWS LIMITED3 October 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
29/10/1029 October 2010REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 29/10/2010 FROM 2 BRETON CLOSE DEREHAM NORFOLK NR19 1JHView PDF
28/10/1028 October 2010STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
28/10/1028 October 2010NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY):LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00009235View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company