PHONE CLINIC (UK) LTD



Last updated 1 October 2015
Legal registered address
55 PHONE CLINIC MARKET STREET NEWTON-LE-WILLOWS MERSEYSIDE WA12 9BH

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2014
Cash in bank
£121
Current assets
£2.48k
Fixed assets
£460
Current creditors
£1.69k
Shareholders funds
£1.24k
View full financial accounts

Company number
06384817
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
28 September 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2016

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 September 2014

Next statement due by 26 October 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

95120 - Repair of communication equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
USMAN ENTERPRISES LTD14 July 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/07/1521 July 2015FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

10/07/1510 July 2015APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

03/10/143 October 2014Annual return made up to 28 September 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/09/1430 September 2014Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2014

View Accounts

24/10/1324 October 2013REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 24/10/2013 FROM
55 MARKET STREET MARKET STREET
NEWTON-LE-WILOWS
MERSEYSIDE
W1 9BH

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company