PHOTOFABRICATION LTD



Legal registered address
14 Cromwell Road St Neots Cambridgeshire PE19 2HP

Latest financial results as of 31 March 2023
Cash in bank
£23.23k
Current assets
£1.82m
Fixed assets
£1.14m
Current creditors
£1.76m
Shareholders funds
£716.71k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01001985
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
8 February 1971
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 May 2024

Next statement due by 29 May 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PHOTOFABRICATION (SERVICES) LIMITED13 March 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/05/2416 May 2024 NewConfirmation statement made on 2024-05-15 with updates

View Document

08/03/248 March 2024 Director's details changed for Mr Neil James Shorten on 2024-02-26

View Document

08/03/248 March 2024 Change of details for Mr Neil James Shorten as a person with significant control on 2024-02-26

View Document

26/02/2426 February 2024 Satisfaction of charge 10 in full

View Document

21/12/2321 December 2023 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2023-03-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company