PHS INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Address

PHS INVESTMENTS LIMITED
C/O PHS GROUP
BLOCK B
WESTERN INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
CAERPHILLY
CF83 1XH
(127 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 02920 809 098
Web:
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02897169
Incorporation Date:
11 Feb 1994 (22 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
USD 74243 on 19 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
6 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Feb 2015
Filed on:
19 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 133 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Finlayson
17 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Christopher Kemball
18 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Justin Tydeman
1 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Simon Woods
7 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

GLAS TRUST CORPORATION LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 21 Oct 2014

Previous Company Names

PHS GROUP LIMITED
Changed 9 May 2001

Previous Addresses

C/O PHS GROUP PLC
BLOCK B WESTERN INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, LON-Y-LLYN
CAERPHILLY
MID GLAMORGAN
CF83 1XH
Changed 19 Feb 2015

P H S GROUP LTD
WESTERN INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
CAERPHILLY
CF83 1XH
Changed 20 Feb 2012

TACK HOUSE
1-5 LONGMOORE STREET
LONDON
SW1V 1JJ
Changed 18 Jan 1995

140 TABERNACLE STREET
LONDON
EC2A 4SD
Changed 22 Jun 1994


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.phsinvestments.co.uk
www.phsinvestments.net
www.phsinvestments.active
www.phsinvestments.org.uk
www.phsinvestments.org
www.phs.investments
www.phsinvestments.management

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 6 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 20 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 14 Sep 2012 6
31 Mar 2011 21 Sep 2011 6
31 Mar 2010 8 Sep 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
133 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years