PHYSIQUE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED

Address

PHYSIQUE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
TROJAN HOUSE
34 ARCADIA AVENUE
LONDON
N3 2JU
(2,792 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Fax: 02392 471 352
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03580515
VAT Number:
GB717 4701 39
Incorporation Date:
9 Jun 1998 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£12,149.00 on 15 Jun 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
7 Jun 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Jun 2016
Filed on:
15 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014 30 Sep 2013
Cash at bank: £576,694 £618,085 £351,201
Debtors: £472,929 £235,906 £363,503
Creditors due within one year: £426,116 £372,706 £352,609
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £956,768 £806,162 £644,322
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £988,424 £839,744 £648,379
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 76 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ksl Company Secretary
30 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Kevin Peters
14 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Robert White
9 Jun 1998 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
9 Jun 1998 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SPORT CARE AND MEDICAL LIMITED
Changed 1 Dec 1998

Previous Addresses

UNIT 2C ALEXANDRIA PARK
PENNER ROAD
HAVANT
HAMPSHIRE
PO9 1QY
Changed 25 Oct 2013

5 JACKSON CLOSE
DRAYTON
PORTSMOUTH
HAMPSHIRE PO6 1UP
Changed 29 Nov 2004


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 7 Jun 2017 9
30 Sep 2015 15 Mar 2016 6
30 Sep 2014 16 Nov 2014 2
30 Sep 2013 12 Feb 2014 5
31 Mar 2013 21 Oct 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
76 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 40 times in the last few years