PI ADVISORS LIMITED



Legal registered address
9A WEST HEATH PLACE 1B HODFORD ROAD LONDON MIDDLESEX NW11 8NL

Latest financial results as at 31 October 2013
Current assets
£1.39k
Fixed assets
£5.23k
Current creditors
£11.54k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05963631
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
11 October 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 October 2014

Next statement due by 8 November 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

59200 - Sound recording and music publishing activities

90020 - Support activities to performing arts

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PI CORPORATE ADVISORS LIMITED12 November 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/11/1428 November 2014 Annual return made up to 11 October 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

29/10/1429 October 2014 DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))

View Document

28/10/1428 October 2014 FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

31/10/1331 October 2013 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2013

View Accounts

17/10/1317 October 2013 Annual return made up to 11 October 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following PI ADVISORS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company