PI ENERGY & EMISSIONS LIMITED



Last updated 1 August 2015
Legal registered address
CITY GATE ALTENS FARM ROAD NIGG ABERDEEN AB12 3LB

Company number
SC209704
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
4 August 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 August 2014

Next statement due by 1 September 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

9100 - Support activities for petroleum and natural gas mining

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PERFORMANCE IMPROVEMENTS (PI) ENERGY & EMISSIONS LIMITED4 December 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/06/1530 June 2015NOTICE OF AGREEMENT TO EXEMPTION FROM AUDIT OF ACCOUNTS FOR PERIOD ENDING 31/12/14

View Document

30/06/1530 June 2015AUDIT EXEMPTION STATEMENT OF GUARANTEE BY PARENT COMPANY FOR PERIOD ENDING 31/12/14

View Document

30/06/1530 June 2015CONSOLIDATED ACCOUNTS OF PARENT COMPANY FOR SUBSIDIARY COMPANY PERIOD ENDING 31/12/14

View Document

05/08/145 August 2014Annual return made up to 4 August 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

06/05/146 May 2014NOTICE OF AGREEMENT TO EXEMPTION FROM AUDIT OF ACCOUNTS FOR PERIOD ENDING 31/12/13

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company