PI FINANCIAL LTD

Address

PI FINANCIAL LTD
MORFE HOUSE BELLE VUE ROAD
SHREWSBURY
SY3 7LU
Web:
Classification:

Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03556277
Incorporation Date:
27 Apr 1998 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£1.00 on 28 Apr 2017
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
28 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Apr 2016
Filed on:
1 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Jul 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2016 31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014
Cash at bank: £626,824 £558,208 £453,527
Debtors: £418,339 £494,263 £448,883
Creditors due within one year: £255,672 £262,733 £226,900
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £789,491 £789,738 £675,510
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £10,500 £200,000 £96,667
Total Assets less Liabilities: £816,132 £637,180 £602,068
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £816,132 £637,180 £602,068
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 65 available


Directors and Secretaries

Keith Hansell
3 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Toni Sheen
6 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Timothy Sutcliffe
12 May 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DIXON SUTCLIFFE & CO. LTD
Changed 22 Jun 2004

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.pifinancial.services
www.pi.financial
www.pifinancial.financial
www.pifinancial.fund
www.pifinancial.insure
www.pifinancial.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
19 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 28 Apr 2017 9
31 Jul 2014 30 Apr 2015 9
31 Jul 2013 30 Apr 2014 9
31 Jul 2012 26 Mar 2013 8
31 Jul 2011 30 Apr 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
65 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years