PI GAS TURBINES LIMITED

Address

PI GAS TURBINES LIMITED
ANNAN HOUSE
PALMERSTON ROAD
ABERDEEN
SCOTLAND
AB11 5QP
Classification:

Support activities for petroleum and natural gas mining

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC209759
Incorporation Date:
8 Aug 2000 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1.00 on 8 Aug 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2018
Filed on:
30 May 2019
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Aug 2015
Filed on:
13 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 107 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alan Gordon
27 Oct 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Thomas Honan
27 Oct 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Victor Jibuike
27 Oct 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
James Lenton
27 Oct 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Nicola Mason
25 Sep 2018 ⇒ Present ( 9 Months ) Director
Shaun Poll
18 Jul 2018 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Oct 2002
CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
FLOATING CHARGE - Outstanding on 9 Oct 2002

Previous Company Names

PI E-COMMERCE LIMITED
Changed 9 Dec 2003
PERFORMANCE IMPROVEMENTS (PI) E-COMMERCE LIMITED
Changed 4 Dec 2000

Previous Addresses

CITY GATE ALTENS FARM ROAD
NIGG
ABERDEEN
AB12 3LB
Changed 4 Jan 2016

CITY GATE ALTENS FARM ROAD
NIGG
ABERDEEN
AB1 4LT
Changed 30 Oct 2009

34 ALBYN PLACE
ABERDEEN
ABERDEENSHIRE
AB10 1FW
Changed 6 Apr 2009

34 ALBYN PLACE
ABERDEEN
ABERDEENSHIRE
AB10 1FW
Changed 6 Apr 2009

COMMERCIAL HOUSE
2 RUBISLAW TERRACE
ABERDEEN
ABERDEENSHIRE AB10 1XE
Changed 24 Jan 2002

WINDSOR HOUSE
12 QUEENS ROAD
ABERDEEN
ABERDEENSHIRE AB15 4ZT
Changed 21 Mar 2001


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2020
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
25 Feb 2020

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 3 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 7 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 30 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 27 Apr 2011 4
31 Dec 2009 5 Jul 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 18

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
107 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years