PI RECRUITMENT LIMITED



Last updated 28 October 2013
Legal registered address
CITY GATE ALTENS FARM ROAD NIGG ABERDEEN SCOTLAND AB12 3LB

Company number
SC283157
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
13 April 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2011

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 April 2012



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MOUNTWEST 593 LIMITED29 April 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/08/1330 August 2013FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

10/05/1310 May 2013FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

30/04/1330 April 2013APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

09/01/139 January 2013SOLVENCY STATEMENT DATED 10/12/12

View Document

09/01/139 January 2013REDUCE ISSUED CAPITAL 10/12/2012

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company