PIAS UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
1 Bevington Path Bevington Path London SE1 3PW

Company number
02685907
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
10 February 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 February 2022

Next statement due by 24 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

90030 - Artistic creation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LIMCO TWENTY LIMITED28 March 1994
VITAL DISTRIBUTION LIMITED10 January 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/03/221 March 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-10 with no updates

View Document

13/01/2213 January 2022 Director's details changed for Mr Michel Joseph Lambot on 2021-12-31

View Document

12/01/2212 January 2022 Registration of charge 026859070012, created on 2022-01-05

View Document

17/06/2117 June 2021 Notification of Michel Joseph Lambot as a person with significant control on 2021-06-16

View Document

09/03/159 March 2015 Annual return made up to 10 February 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company