PIC FYFIELD LIMITED

Address

PIC FYFIELD LIMITED
MATRIX HOUSE
BASING VIEW
BASINGSTOKE
HAMPSHIRE
RG21 4DZ
(76 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00019739
Incorporation Date:
29 Apr 1884 (134 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£150,000,000.00 on 15 Dec 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
14 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Dec 2015
Filed on:
21 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 370 available


Directors and Secretaries

Karim Bitar
30 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Cara Crichton
12 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Denis Noonan
31 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Stephen Wilson
1 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NONE
TRUST DEED - OUTSTANDING on 6 Aug 1959
THE MLC NOMINEES PTY LIMITED
TRUST DEED - OUTSTANDING on 20 May 1959
DALGETY STAFF PENSION FUND COMPANY
TRUST DEED - OUTSTANDING on 3 Jan 1957
DALGETY STAFF PENSION FUND COMPANY
TRUST DEED - OUTSTANDING on 27 Sep 1956
DALGETY STAFF PENSION FUND COMPANY
TRUST DEED - OUTSTANDING on 13 Sep 1956
DALGETY STAFF PENSION FUND COMPANY
TRUST DEED - OUTSTANDING on 7 Aug 1956
DALGETY STAFF PENSION FUND COMPANY
TRUST DEED - OUTSTANDING on 10 Jul 1956
DALGETY STAFF PENSION FUND COMPANY
TRUST DEED - OUTSTANDING on 14 Jun 1956
DALGETY STAFF PENSION FUND COMPANY.
CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 28 May 1956

Previous Company Names

DALGETY LIMITED
Changed 16 Oct 1998

Previous Addresses

BELVEDERE HOUSE, BASING VIEW
BASINGSTOKE
HAMPSHIRE
RG21 4HG
Changed 29 Jun 2015

2 KINGSTON BUSINESS PARK
KINGSTON BAGPUIZE
OXFORDSHIRE
OX13 5FE
Changed 8 Feb 2008

2 KINGSTON BUSINESS PARK
KINGSTON BAGPUIZE
OXFORDSHIRE
OX13 5AS
Changed 10 Dec 2003

PIC OFFICES
FYFIELD WICK
ABINGDON
OXFORDSHIRE OX13 5NA
Changed 8 Sep 2003

H FLOOR, BOND STREET HOUSE, 14 CLIFFORD STREET, LONDON W1X 2JB
Changed 6 May 1999

0 GEORGE STREET, LONDON, W1H 5RH
Changed 5 Nov 1998

HANOVER SQUARE, LONDON W1R 9DA
Changed 23 Oct 1990


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 14 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 11 Jan 2016 7
30 Jun 2014 8 Jan 2015 7
30 Jun 2013 28 Feb 2014 8
30 Jun 2012 27 Dec 2012 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
370 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years