PICKERING VALE (RLH) LIMITED

Address

PICKERING VALE (RLH) LIMITED
PICKERING SHOWGROUND
MALTON ROAD
PICKERING
NORTH YORKSHIRE
YO18 8EA
Web:
Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06877797
Incorporation Date:
15 Apr 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£200.00 on 29 May 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
20 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 May 2016
Filed on:
27 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £571 £685 £627
Debtors: £516,118 £3,295 £39,245
Creditors due within one year: £3,407,131 £1,924,474 £3,945,282
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£2,890,442 -£1,920,494 -£3,905,410
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £2,704,681 £1,979,564 £2,007,600
Total Assets less Liabilities: £4,073,535 £4,707,323 -£431,910
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £4,707,323 -£431,910
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 56 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jason Bruton
27 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
15 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SAVING STREAM SECURITY HOLDING LIMITED AS SECURITY AGENT
- OUTSTANDING on 5 Apr 2017
SAVING STREAM SECURITY HOLDING LIMITED AS SECURITY AGENT
- OUTSTANDING on 5 Apr 2017
SAVING STREAM SECURITY HOLDING LIMITED AS SECURITY AGENT
- OUTSTANDING on 9 Sep 2016
SAVING STREAM SECURITY HOLDING LIMITED AS SECURITY AGENT
- OUTSTANDING on 9 Sep 2016
LENDY LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 19 Jun 2015

Previous Company Names

RYEDALE SHOWGROUND LIMITED
Changed 30 Oct 2015

Previous Addresses

SUITE B ANNIE REED COURT
ANNIE REED ROAD
BEVERLEY
EAST YORKSHIRE
HU17 0LF
Changed 5 Jun 2015

YORKSHIRE ACCOUNTANCY LIMITED ANNIE REED COURT
ANNIE REED ROAD
BEVERLEY
EAST YORKSHIRE
HU17 0LF
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 26 Sep 2012


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £945.00

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
29 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 20 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 21 Aug 2015 5
31 Mar 2014 30 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 19 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 5 Jan 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
56 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 20 times in the last few years