PICKERINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Cleveland House Norton Road Stockton-On-Tees Cleveland TS20 2AQ

Company number
01491111
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
16 April 1980
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 July 2021

Next statement due by 16 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DICENTRA LIMITED31 December 1980
FAIRFIELD LIFTS LIMITED16 October 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/10/217 October 2021 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

05/07/215 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-02 with no updates

View Document

06/07/206 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

03/07/193 July 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company