PICKLOCK MEDIA LIMITED

Address

PICKLOCK MEDIA LIMITED
8A NEW ROAD
MEPAL
ELY
CAMBS
CB6 2AP
(126 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06958361
Incorporation Date:
10 Jul 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 19 Jul 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
19 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Jul 2015
Filed on:
10 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014
Cash at bank: £32,091 £16,177 £70,933
Debtors: £11,025 £7,463
Creditors due within one year: £24,407 £12,852 £25,039
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £18,709 £10,788 £45,894
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £18,721 £11,107 £46,956
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 23 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Hancock
10 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Carole Hancock
10 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ORACLE TELECOMS LIMITED
Changed 29 Mar 2010

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 19 Jun 2017 9
30 Sep 2015 2 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 15 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 6 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 7 Jan 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
23 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years