PICSOLVE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O TENEO FINANCIAL ADVISORY LIMITED 156 Great Charles Street Queensway Birmingham West Midlands B3 3HN

Company number
02888552
Company status
Insolvency Proceedings
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
18 January 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2021

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2019

Next statement due by 11 February 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74209 - Photographic activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RX TECHNOLOGY EUROPE LIMITED27 June 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/05/223 May 2022 NewNotice of move from Administration to Dissolution

View Document

28/02/2228 February 2022 Registered office address changed from C/O Teneo Restructuring Limited 156 Great Charles Street Queensway Birmingham West Midlands B3 3HN to 156 Great Charles Street Queensway Birmingham West Midlands B3 3HN on 2022-02-28

View Document

01/12/211 December 2021 Administrator's progress report

View Document

28/06/2128 June 2021 Registered office address changed from C/O Deloitte Llp Four Brindley Place Birmingham B1 2HZ to 156 Great Charles Street Queensway Birmingham West Midlands B3 3HN on 2021-06-28

View Document

07/07/207 July 2020 NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROPOSALS:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company