PICTURE HOUSE LIMITED



Last updated 2 January 2020
Legal registered address
CHERRY LODGE, OAKCROFT ROAD WEST BYFLEET SURREY KT14 6JH

Company number
06370664
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
13 September 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 September 2019

Next statement due by 31 October 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PICTURE HOUSE (2007) LIMITED31 December 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/10/1918 October 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/09/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1930 September 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2019

View Accounts

30/09/1830 September 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2018

View Accounts

19/09/1819 September 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/09/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1730 September 2017Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2017

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company