PICTUREHOUSE CINEMAS LIMITED

Company number 02310403



Last updated 11 June 2019
Registered office address
8TH FLOOR VANTAGE LONDON GREAT WEST ROAD BRENTFORD ENGLAND ENGLAND TW8 9AG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
28 October 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 October 2019

Next statement due by 11 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

59140 - Motion picture projection activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CITY SCREEN LIMITED3 July 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
29/10/1829 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/10/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
20/04/1820 April 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MATTHEW EYREView PDF (might not be available)
20/04/1820 April 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MERAV KERENView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company