PIER 24 LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 7 May 2017)

Address

PIER 24 LIMITED
4TH FLOOR
4 VICTORIA SQUARE
ST ALBANS
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL1 3TF
(327 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Development & sell real estate

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 7 May 2017)
Company Registration No.:
06278758
Incorporation Date:
13 Jun 2007
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 24 Jun 2010
For period ending:
30 Jun 2008
Filed on:
12 May 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Jun 2010
Filed on:
24 Jun 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 May 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 34 available


Directors and Secretaries

Samir Khan
31 Aug 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

INVESTEC BANK (UK) LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Dec 2007

Previous Company Names

FINLAW 575 LIMITED
Changed 4 Sep 2007

Previous Addresses

KINGSTON SMITH & PARTNERS LLP
105 ST PETERS STREET
ST ALBANS
HERTS
AL1 3EJ
Changed 6 Sep 2016

24-26 OLD BREWERY LANE
HENLEY-ON-THAMES
OXFORDSHIRE
RG9 2DE
Changed 25 Jan 2011

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 14/03/2008 FROM
179 GREAT PORTLAND STREET
LONDON
W1W 5LS
Changed 14 Mar 2008


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.piertwofour.co.uk
www.pier24.co.uk
www.piertwofour.com
www.piertwofour.net
www.piertwofour.build
www.pier24.construction
www.piertwofour.construction

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Sep 2010 (this information was checked on 7 May 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2008 12 May 2009 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
34 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years