PIERCE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Dissolved on 29 Mar 2011

Address

PIERCE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
JUNO DRIVE
LEAMINGTON SPA
WARWICKSHIRE
CV31 3RG
(97 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02675757
Incorporation Date:
8 Jan 1992
Dissolution Date:
29 Mar 2011
Dissolved after 19 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 8 Jan 2010
For period ending:
31 Dec 2009
Filed on:
28 Sep 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Jan 2010
Filed on:
8 Jan 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Apr 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 92 available


Previous Company Names

NORPAK PIERCE LIMITED
Changed 30 Oct 1995
CHARCO 419 LIMITED
Changed 4 Jun 1993

Previous Addresses

4 ARLESTON WAY
SHIRLEY
SOLIHULL
B90 4LH
Changed 15 Oct 2008

SPRING HOUSE
HOLYHEAD ROAD, CHIRK
WREXHAM
LL14 5NA
Changed 8 Aug 2005

UNIT ONE SAXON WAY
MELBOURN
ROYSTON
HERTFORDSHIRE SG8 6DN
Changed 1 Oct 2003

ROOM 85, KNOWSLEY BUSINESS RESO-
-URCE CENTRE. ADMIN ROAD
KNOWSLEY INDUSTRIAL PARK NORTH
KNOWSLEY, LIVERPOOL, L33 7TX
Changed 8 Jun 1997

KILLOWEN HOUSE
BAYSHILL ROAD
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL50 3AW
Changed 6 Jun 1993


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.pierceinternational.co.uk
www.pierceinternational.org.uk
www.pierceinternational.net
www.pierce.international
www.pierceinternational.active
www.pierceinternational.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2009 28 Sep 2010 9
31 Dec 2008 27 Oct 2009 10
31 Dec 2007 29 Dec 2008 12
31 Dec 2006 18 Oct 2007 10
31 Dec 2005 6 Nov 2006 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
92 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years