PIERHOUSE BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Address

PIERHOUSE BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED
UNIT 2 BOURNE MILL BUSINESS PARK
GUILDFORD ROAD
FARNHAM
SURREY
GU9 9PS
Phone: 01252 735 000
Web:
Classification:

Business and domestic software development

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03455899
Incorporation Date:
27 Oct 1997 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£10,200.00 on 31 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
23 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Oct 2014
Filed on:
31 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 63 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alexander Grant
12 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Felicity Hook
4 Jan 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Ian Hook
4 Jan 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 17 Oct 2012
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Mar 2004

Previous Company Names

PIER HOUSE BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 10 Oct 2003
PIER HOUSE (SALES) LIMITED
Changed 12 May 1999

Previous Addresses

2 BOURNE MILL ESTATE
GUILDFORD ROAD
FARNHAM
SURREY GU9 9PS
Changed 26 Aug 2003

UNIT 3 BOURNE MILL DEPOT
BOURNE MILL INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
GUILFORD ROAD FARNHAM
SURREY GU9 9PS
Changed 4 Jul 2001

CRWYS HOUSE 33 CRWYS ROAD
CARDIFF SOUTH GLAMORGAN
CF2 4YF
Changed 7 Nov 1997


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 23 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 16 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 3 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 23 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 5 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
63 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years