PIERRE FABRE LIMITED



Legal registered address
One Fleet Place London EC4M 7WS

Company number
00986738
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
12 August 1970
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 December 2021

Next statement due by 11 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

20420 - Manufacture of perfumes and toilet preparations

20590 - Manufacture of other chemical products not elsewhere classified

21100 - Manufacture of basic pharmaceutical products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CONCEPT PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED 25 September 1987

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/01/2219 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-28 with no updates

View Document

19/06/2119 June 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

28/06/1928 June 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED SYLVIE MARINA GIL

View Document

28/06/1928 June 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED SOPHIE SUZANNE AUGUSTA MAGALLON

View Document

28/06/1928 June 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MICHAEL DANON

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company