PIEZO DETECTORS LIMITED

Dissolved on 13 May 2014

Address

PIEZO DETECTORS LIMITED
118 THE QUADRANT
LONDON ROAD
KINGSTON UPON THAMES
SURREY
UNITED KINGDOM
KT2 6QJ
(73 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of other electronic and electric wires and cables

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03958715
Incorporation Date:
29 Mar 2000
Dissolution Date:
13 May 2014
Dissolved after 14 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£100.00 on 26 Apr 2013
For period ending:
31 May 2013
Filed on:
13 Jan 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Mar 2013
Filed on:
26 Apr 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Feb 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2013 31 May 2013
Total Assets less Current Liabilities:
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £100 £100
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 56 available


Directors and Secretaries

Charles Roberts
26 Mar 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

MAC BEN MUSIC LIMITED
Changed 28 Mar 2001

Previous Addresses

3 GREENACRES COURT YARD, MONUMENT BUSINESS PARK
WARPSGROVE LANE CHALGROVE
OXFORD
OX44 7RW
Changed 2 Feb 2010

UNIT 7 MONUMENT BUSINESS PARK
CHALGROVE
OXFORDSHIRE
OX44 7RW
Changed 16 Mar 2009

19 LION GATE GARDENS
RICHMOND
SURREY TW9 2DW
Changed 21 Jan 2008

THE GLASSMILL
1 BATTERSEA BRIDGE ROAD
LONDON
SW11 3BG
Changed 2 Dec 2002

THE GLASSMILL
1 BATTERSEA BRIDGE ROAD
LONDON
SW11 3BZ
Changed 29 May 2001

HOGBENS DUNPHY SUITES 39-40
26 CHARING CROSS ROAD
LONDON
WC2H 0DH
Changed 29 Mar 2001


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2013 13 Jan 2014 2
30 Nov 2013 30 Nov 2013 0
31 May 2013 31 May 2013 0
31 May 2013 13 Jan 2014 8
31 May 2012 31 Dec 2012 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
56 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years