PIFC CONSULTING LIMITED

Company number 01751876



Last updated 8 July 2019
Registered office address
1 MORE LONDON PLACE LONDON SE1 2AF
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
9 September 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2016

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 March 2017

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 14 April 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

65110 - Life insurance

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PIFC BENEFIT CONSULTANTS PLC27 March 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
03/04/193 April 2019NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 06/03/2019:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
29/03/1829 March 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 29/03/2018 FROM
17 ROCHESTER ROW
LONDON
SW1P 1QT
View PDF
29/03/1829 March 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 29/03/2018 FROM 17 ROCHESTER ROW LONDON SW1P 1QTView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2013-12-31)
Shareholders funds
£0
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company